Privacy Policy - Tech Inligtings

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this policy for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and use personal information. The following points are for our privacy policy.

When you visit https://inligtings.com, Tech Inligtings will recognize certain information about you during the visit.

Like other commercial sites, our site uses high-tech cookies (see description below) and server logs to collect information about how our site is used. The information collected by cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, the time spent on our site, the sites visited before and after us, as well as your IP address.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a very small written document that often contains an unidentified identity of its own. When you visit the website, the site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file exclusively for cookies as part of your hard drive. Each website can send its own cookies to the browser if your browser settings allow it, but the browser will only allow access to the cookies it holds (to protect your privacy). ..
It has already been sent, not a cookie sent from another site.

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of the demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that the data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Personal information is typically used to manage business activities, provide customer service, and make other products and services available to customers and potential customers.

The information does not get any personally identifiable information when you visit us
Unless you choose to provide this information to us, the website. This information will not be sold or transferred to unrelated third parties without your consent at the time of collection.

We may disclose information where it is legally required, that is, when we sincerely believe that it is required by law, or to protect our legal rights.

Email Policies

We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of your email address. We do not sell, rent, or rent your subscription list to third parties. We also do not provide your personal information to individuals, government agencies, or companies related to third parties, except as strictly required by law.

We will only use your email address to provide you with timely information about Inligtings.

Information sent by email will be stored in accordance with applicable federal law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

In compliance with CAN-SPAM, all emails sent by our organization will clearly state who the email is and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition to this, all emails also contain simple information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you do not receive any further email communications from us.

Choice/Opt-Out

Our site provides users with the opportunity to opt out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of the emails they receive from us at any time. To do.

Users who do not wish to receive newsletters or promotional materials can opt out of receiving these communications by clicking the unsubscribe link in the email.

Use of External Links

Https://Inligtings.com may contain links to many other web sites.
We guarantee the accuracy of the information on the linked websites. Links to and from external websites that Inligting does not own or control do not constitute a license.
Inligings, sponsors, employees, or sponsors of these sites or products
The information is there.

By accessing this website, you agree to be bound by the terms of use of these sites and all applicable laws and regulations, and you agree to be responsible for compliance with applicable local laws. Will do. I suppose.

If you do not agree to any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this website. The materials on this website are protected by applicable copyright and trademark laws.

Intellectual Property Rights

All copyrights, trademarks, patents, and other intellectual property rights on our website and our website, as well as all content and software on the site, remain the exclusive property of Inligting or its licensors.

Use of our trademarks, content and intellectual property is prohibited without the express written consent of inligtings.

You don’t have to:

  • Please reissue the materials on this site without prior consent.
    *     Sell or rent materials from our website.
    *     Reproduce, copy, create, copy, or utilize materials on our website for any purpose.
    *      Redistribute the content of this site, including another site.

Acceptable Use

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes and in a manner that does not violate, limit or interfere with the use and enjoyment of others’ websites. To do. Prohibited acts include harassing, harassing or harassing other users, sending obscene or offensive content, or disrupting the normal flow of conversation within our website.

You cannot use our website to send unilateral commercial communications. You may not use the content of our website for marketing-related purposes without your express written consent.

Restricted Access

In the future, you may need to restrict access to some (or all) of your website and retain your full rights to it. If you provide your username and password at any time to access the restricted area of your website, you must ensure the confidentiality of your username and password.

Use of Testimonials

As per the guidelines of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC) for the promotion and application of the principles in advertising, please note the following:

The original text displayed on this website is sent in the form of text, audio or video. The personal experiences reflect the actual experience of people who have used our products and / or services in some way. The result, and the result is different. I don’t say it as a final result. Customer reviews are not
Make sure everyone who uses our products and / or services are represented.

The original content displayed on this website is published in any format (text, audio, video, etc.), except for grammar or typos. Some may be abbreviated. In other words, if you think it is too long, or if the whole sentence seems appropriate, you will not see the whole letter received by the author of the letter of recommendation.
Public.

Inligting is not authorized for any comments or comments posted on https://Inligting.com. Inligting is not a forum for customer testimonials, but instead provides customer testimonials as a way for consumers to share their experiences with each other. Prevention from
Harassed, all recommendations are displayed after review by A Inligtings manager.

Publish does not share views, opinions or comments on testimonials at https: // Inligtings. The real views are those of the source of the evidence.

Consumer signals are not intended for our products and / or services that may be used to diagnose, treat, treat, stabilize or prevent disease. No questioning, reference or otherwise, tested or evaluated by any means or form, clinic.

How Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

Email has not been recognized as a secure means of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send confidential information to us via email. Thus, doing so is permissible, but at your own risk. Some information you may put on our site can be transferred securely through a central security system known as Security Socket Layer or SSL. debt
Card information and other confidential information were never communicated via email

Inligtings can use software to create summary numbers, which are used for this purpose
Objectives such as analyzing the number of visitors to different parts of a website, important and insignificant information, defining technical design skills, and identifying the functionality of systems or problem areas.

For site maintenance purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, Inligtings uses software to monitor network traffic to detect unauthorized attempts to post or alter information or harm.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability

Inligtings makes no representations, warranties, or representations regarding the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of the content on this site or any sites linked to this site.

All materials on this website are provided “as is” and are of any kind, express or implied, including warranty of merchantability, non-infringement of intellectual property, or fitness for a particular purpose. There is no guarantee. In no event shall inligtings, its agents, or partners use the material, even if inligtings is informed of the potential for such loss or damage.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time, with or without notice. However, please ensure that if your privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information sent under this Privacy Policy in a manner that substantially conflicts with this Privacy Policy without your prior consent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to protect and maintain the confidentiality of personal information.